OPEN AND MIXED HELD AT BENONI ACTION SPORTS 11th - 15th MARCH 2009
   
Ladies B Mixed B
   
Gold - Northern Gauteng Gold - Western Province
Silver - Central Gauteng Silver - Northern Gauteng A1
Bronze - Western Gauteng Bronze - Northern Gauteng A2
   

Player of the final - Madelaine Smith (NG)
Player of the Tournament Helenie Spangenberg (Bol)

Player of the final - Andre Costerus (WP)
Player of the Tournament - Xoli Nyamanda (WG)

   
   
21 and Under Mixed A
   
Gold - Northern Gauteng Gold - Eastern Gauteng
Silver - Western Province Silver - Western Province
Bronze - Eastern Province Bronze - Central Gauteng
   

Player of the final - Cornell van der Heerver (NG)
Player of the Tournament - Tarren McCarthy (WP)

Player of the final - Jeffery Blain (EG)
Player of the Tournament - Karen Comley (CG)

   
Mens Ladies A
   
Gold - Northern Gauteng A2 Gold - Northern Gauteng A1
Silver - Northern Gauteng A1 Silver - Kwa-Zulu Natal
Bronze - Eastern Gauteng Bronze - Eastern Gauteng
   

Player of the final - Ruan van Zyl (NG)
Player of the Tournament - Patrick Mothudi (NG A2)

Player of the final - Erin Burger (NG A1)
Player of the final - Erin Burger (NG A1)

   
CLICK HERE TO VIEW PICS FOR BENONI TOURNAMENT
   
OVERS AND UNDERS HELD AT ELSPARK ACTION SPORTS 26th - 29th MARCH 2009
   
19 and Under 23 and Under
   
Gold - Central Gauteng Gold - Eastern Gauteng
Silver - Eastern Gauteng Silver - Southern Gauteng
Bronze - Western Province Bronze - Westren Gauteng
   

Player of the final - Sandra Barnard (CG)

Player of the final - Marika de Lange (SG)

   
35 and Over 30 and Over Mixed
   
Gold - Eastern Gauteng Gold - Guateng North
Silver - Western Province Silver - Eastern Gauteng
Bronze - Kwa-Zulu Natal Bronze - Central Gauteng
   
Player of the final - Corne Gomes (WP)

Player of the final - Mark Dewberry (EG)

   
30 and Over Ladies  
   
Gold - Gauteng North  
Silver - Central Gauteng  
Bronze - Western Province  
   

Player of the final - Cindy van Dyk (NG)

 
   
CLICK HERE TO VIEW PICS FOR ELSPARK TOURNAMENT
   
JUNOIRS HELD AT SILVERLAKES ACTION SPORTS 31st MARCH - 5th APRIL
   
Under 13 Under 14
   
Gold - Western Province Gold - Western Province
Silver - Northern Gauteng Silver - Eastern Gauteng
Bronze - Western Province Bronze - Northern Gauteng

Player of the Final - Jeandre Visagie (WP)

Player of the Final - Charmaine Baard (WP)

   
Under 15 Under 16
   
Gold - Eastern Gauteng Gold - Western Province
Silver - Northern Gauteng Silver - Northern Gauteng
Bronze - Western Province Bronze - Eastern Gauteng

Player of the Final - Melissa Smith (EG)

Player of the Final - Renata Meyer(NG)
   
Under 17 Under 18
   
Gold - Northern Gauteng Gold - Western Province
Silver - Western Province SIlver - Eastern Gauteng
Bronze - Eastern Gauteng Bronze - Northern Gauteng

Player of the Final - Eloise Annandale (NG)

 
   
CLICK HERE TO VIEW PICS FOR SILVERLAKES TOURNAMENT